Games Schedule


Friday 18th March 2022

0900 HALF MARATHON – Kings Domain/Yarra Trail, Melbourne

0900 BASKETBALL 3x3 – Melbourne Sports & Aquatics Centre, Albert Park

0930 ROCK CLIMBING INDOOR – Gravity Worx Indoor Climbing Gym, Pascoe Vale

0930 BADMINTON – Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre, Albert Park

1000 TABLE TENNIS – Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre, Albert Park

Saturday 19th March 2022

0630 ANGLING (Freshwater) – Eildon Pondage, Goulburn River from Pondage to Thornton Bridge & Lake Eildon

0930 ARCHERY (Field) – Lilydale Bowmen, Montrose

1200 SWIMMING – Watermarc, Greensborough

Sunday 20th March 2022

0730 TRIATHLON – Altona Beach, Altona

0830 CROSS COUNTRY – Norton’s Park, Wantirna

0930 ARCHERY (Target) – Sherbrooke Archers, New Rd Ferntree Gully

1200 SWIMMING – Watermarc, Greensborough

Monday 21st March 2022

0900 SHOOTING (Small Bore) – Target Rifle Geelong, Belmont

0900 VOLLEYBALL (Mixed & Div2) – Dandenong Stadium, Dandenong North

0900 POWERLIFTING – PTC Headquarters, Carrum Downs

0900 NETBALL (Women’s) – Waverley Netball Centre, Glen Waverley

1230 GOLF – Northern Golf Club, Glenroy

1300 ROWING INDOOR – Ergfit, Moonee Ponds

Tuesday 22nd March 2022

0800 SQUASH & RACQUETBALL – Mulgrave Country Club, Wheelers Hill

0900 OPEN WATER SWIM – Sandridge Beach, Port Melbourne

0900 PETANQUE (Doubles) – St Kilda Bowls Club, St Kilda

1900 SURFING – Urban Surf, Tullamarine

Wednesday 23rd March 2022

0700 ANGLING (Saltwater) – St Helens Boat Ramp, North Geelong

0730 WATER SKIING – Geelong Waterski Club, St Albans Park

0800 EQUESTRIAN – Elmore Equestrian Centre, Elmore

0800 COSSFIT – CrossFit Iron Bear, Scoresby

0845 LAWN BOWLS – Belmont Bowls Club, Belmont

0900 VOLLEYBALL (Div1) – Dandenong Stadium, Dandenong North

0900 TENNIS (Singles) – Geelong Lawn Tennis Club, Belmont

0900 PETANQUE (Triples) – St Kilda Bowls Club, St Kilda

0900 NETBALL (Mixed) – Waverley Netball Centre, Glen Waverley

0900 SOCCER 7s – Darebin International Sports Centre. Thornbury

0930 SHOOTING (Skeet) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, Woodvale

0930 SHOOTING (Clays) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, Woodvale

Thursday 24th March 2022

0800 EQUESTRIAN – Elmore Equestrian Centre, Elmore

0845 LAWN BOWLS – Belmont Bowls Club, Belmont

0900 TENNIS (Doubles) – Geelong Lawn Tennis Club, Belmont

0930 DODGEBALL – VicBeach Geelong, South Geelong

0930 CRICKET INDOOR – Oakleigh Indoor Sports, Oakleigh

1030 SHOOTING (Trap) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, Woodvale

Friday 25th March 2022

0830 PADDLE RACE – Barwon River @ Geelong Waterski Club, St Albans Park

0930 VOLLEYBALL (Beach) – Dandenong Stadium, Dandenong North

0930 HOCKEY 6s – Footscray Hockey Stadium, McIver Reserve, Yarraville

0930 SHOOTING (Large Bore) – Wellsford Rifle Range, Bendigo

1100 MOUNTAIN BIKES – Big Hill Mountain Bike Path, Mt Beauty

Saturday 26th March 2022

0830 TRACK & FIELD – Box Hill Athletics Club, Hagenauer Reserve, Box Hill

0900 SHOOTING (Handgun) - Victoria Police Pistol Club, Carrum Downs

Sunday 27th March 2022

0900 TEN PIN BOWLING – OZ Ten Pin Bowling Centre, Epping

0930 DARTS – Geelong Darts Club, Corio

0930 SHOOTING (IPSC HANDGUN) – Victoria Police Pistol Club, Carrum Downs

1000 CYCLING (Time Trial 1000 & Road Race 1300) – Central Victorian Veterans Cycling Club, Woodstock on Loddon Hall, Woodstock

Our Trusted Partners

Get Involved

Website

© Victoria Police & Emergency Services Games. All rights reserved.
Website by Red Onion Creative.