Sport Co-ordinators

AFL 9s: Mr Marcus Crocitti and Mr Joel Lovett

ANGLING: Sergeant Ken Anderson, Mr Tim Hose (Retired Detective Sergeant)

AQUATHON: Sergeant David Eadie, Inspector Chris Thynne

ARCHERY (Field): LSC Bruce McIver, Mr Wayne Morgan (Retired Inspector)

ARCHERY (Target): Sergeant John Roberts, LSC Bruce McIver

BADMINTON: VPGF Office, Mr Ron Gray

BASKETBALL: Sergeant Arnaud Lenferna,

CRICKET (Indoor): Malcolm Hull (Retired Sergeant), Mr Rob James (Retired LSC)

CROSS COUNTRY: Mr Gerry Ryan (Retired Senior Sergeant),

CROSSFIT: Acting Snr. Sgt. Jarrod Ross

CYCLING: Mr Patrick Caslin (CFA), Mr Roger Gray (CFA volunteer), Mr Michael Sparke,

DARTS: Mr John Garvin, Mr Mark Ballantyne

DUATHLON/TRIATHLON: Ms Tamara Hammond, Mr Matthew Rafferty

EQUESTRIAN: Sgt. Robyn Reed,

GOLF: LSC David Hogan, Mr Terry Lobjoit

HALF MARATHON: Inspector Graham Higginbotham

HOCKEY: Mr Chris Lewis, Sergeant Cassian Taylor

LAWN BOWLS: Mr Pat Connor, LSC Ian Miles

MOUNTAIN BIKES: Mr Sam Bach, Mr Blaire Hume

NETBALL: LSC Kelly Bowen, Detective LSC Lee Smith

OPEN WATER SWIM: Ms Sheila Langley

PADDLE RACE: Acting Sergeant Brian Bourke, SC Deidre Musgrave

PETANQUE: Mr Ron Penney, Ms Robyn Ward,

ROCK CLIMBING (Indoor): Ms Aline Coulson

ROWING (Indoor): Mr Dave Andrews (Retired Sergeant), Ms Suzan Andrews

SHOOTING (Trap): Mr Glenn Woodhatch (Retired S/C), Sergeant Colin Anderson

SHOOTING (Skeet): Mr Glenn Woodhatch (Retired S/C), Sergeant Colin Anderson

SHOOTING (Sporting Clays): Mr Glenn Woodhatch (Retired S/C), Sergeant Colin Anderson

SHOOTING (Handgun): Mr Steve Vorwerk (Retired Sergeant), Mr Andrew Chattington (Retired LSC), LSC Dale Harris, SC Chris Hurwood.

SHOOTING (Large Bore): Mr Bob Herron, Mr Geoff Wells (CFA volunteer)

SHOOTING (Small Bore): Mr Richard Bourke, Mr David Ball, Ms Dianne Robertson

SHOOTING (IPAC): Senior Constable Tim Germanchis, Sergeant Alistair Cooke

SOCCER SEVENS (Indoor): Senior Sergeant Ron Sinclair

SQUASH & RACQUETBALL: Sergeant Cassian Taylor, Detective S/C Daniel Deason,

SURFING: Sergeant Will Harvey, SC Aaron Lord

SWIMMING: Insp. Paul Bertoncello, Ms Suzan Andrews (Retired LSC)

TABLE TENNIS: Constable Phillip Smith, PSO David Ting

TENNIS: Mr Danny Bodycoat APM (Retired Inspector), SC Craig Lane

TENPIN BOWLING: Senior Sergeant Michael Brayley, Mr Phil Parson (Retired Sergeant)

TOUCH FOOTBALL: Ms Claire Osborn, Detective Senior Constable Casie Beddome

TRACK & FIELD: Mr Mark Tuppen (SES Volunteer), Inspector Dave Wilkins.

VOLLEYBALL: Station Officer Garry Watson, Station Officer Frank Maguire

VOLLEYBALL (Beach): Mr Brian Neal (Retired Fire Officer), Ms Christine Mc Gowan & Ms Jess Shepherd (Ambulance Vic)

WATER SKIING: LSC Greg Kitcthen, Mr Richard Crisp.

 

Thanks must also go to those whose names have not been mentioned here, without whose help the organising of these Games would be almost impossible.

Citylink
Aps Group
Bankvic
Ambulance Vic
Criminal Intellegence Commision
Border Force
Australian Federal Police
Ausgov Agriculture
Volunteer Coastguard
Prison Services
Cfa
Ausgov Immigration Border Protection
Vic Enviro Land Water
Vic Enviro Land Water
Esta 000
Life Saving Vic
Metro Fire Emergency
Parks Vic
Royal Flying Doctor
St John
Sheriffs Office Vic
Ses
Vicroads
Vic Fisheries
Victoria Police
Worksafe