Games Schedule

Thursday, 19th March

1600 DUATHLON & TRIATHLON - Victoria Police Academy

Friday, 20 March 2020

0900 HALF MARATHON – Yarra Main Trail, East Melbourne. Start/Finish at Kings Domain.
0930 SHOOTING (Large Bore) – Wellsford Rifle Range, 2 Rifle Range Rd, Bendigo
1600 SWIMMING (1500m swim) – Victoria Police Academy

Saturday, 21 March 2020

0630 ANGLING (Freshwater) – Eildon Pondage, Goulburn River from Pondage to Thornton Bridge & Lake Eildon
0800 EQUESTRIAN (All events) – Boneo Park Equestrian Centre, Boneo Road, Boneo
0900 TOUCH FOOTBALL – Bruce Comben Reserve, Central Ave, Altona Meadows

0900 SHOOTING (Handgun) – Victoria Police Pistol Club, 215M Rossiter Rd, Carrum Downs
0930 ARCHERY (Field) – Lilydale Bowmen, Pavitt Lane, Mount Dandenong
1200 SWIMMING – Victoria Police Academy

Sunday, 22 March 2020

0830 CROSS COUNTRY – (5 & 10 Km), Nortons Park, Wantirna South
0830 TENPIN BOWLING – Zone Bowling Boronia, 125 Boronia Road, Boronia
0930 ARCHERY (Target) – Sherbrooke Archers New Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully
1200 SWIMMING – Victoria Police Academy

Monday, 23 March 2020

0700 SURFING – Phillip Island/East Coast (meet at Woolamai Surf Lifesaving Club)
0800 AQUATHON – Sandridge Life Saving Club, Sandridge Beach, Port Melbourne
0830 VOLLEYBALL (Div 2 Open – Social Teams & Mixed Teams Division) – Dandenong Indoor Sports Centre
0900 SHOOTING (Small Bore) – Melbourne International Shooting Club, Todd Rd, Fishermans Bend
0930 NETBALL (Womens) – Jells Park Netball Centre, Wheelers Hill
1100 GOLF – (Shotgun start) – Northern Golf Club, 97 Glenroy Rd, Glenroy
1100 MOUNTAIN BIKES – Big Hill Mountain Bike Park, Mount Beauty
1300 ROWING (Indoor) – Essendon Angling Club, 44 The Boulevarde, Moonee Ponds

Tuesday, 24 March 2020

0700 SURFING – Phillip Island/East Coast (meet at Woolamai Surf Lifesaving Club)
0730 WATER SKIING – Geelong Waterski Club, Wilsons Rd, Whittington Geelong
0800 SQUASH & RACQUETBALL – Mulgrave Country Club, Cnr of Wellington & Jells Rds, Wheelers Hill
0830 OPEN WATER SWIM (2km) – Life Saving Victoria, 200 The Boulevarde, Port Melbourne
0845 LAWN BOWLS –Swan Hill Bowls Club, cnr Curlewis St & McCullum St, Swan Hill
0900 PETANQUE (Doubles Team) – St Kilda Petanque Club, 66 Fitzroy St, St Kilda
0930 BADMINTON – Altona Badminton Centre, Paisley Park, Mason St, Altona North
0930 CYCLING (Time Trial 0930 & Road Race 1200) – Geelong & Surf Coast Cycling Club, 1430 Hendy Main Rd Paraparap

Wednesday, 25 March 2020

0700 ANGLING (Saltwater) – St Helens Boat Ramp, North Geelong
0730 CROSSFIT – CrossFit Ironbear, 2 Rocco Drv, Scoresby
0845 LAWN BOWLS – Swan Hill Bowls Club, cnr Curlewis St & McCullum St, Swan Hill
0900 NETBALL (Mixed) – Jells Park Netball Centre, Wheelers Hill
0900 SOCCER SEVENS – State Football Centre Darebin, 281 Darebin Rd, Darebin
0900 PETANQUE (Triples Team) – St Kilda Petanque Club, 66 Fitzroy St, St Kilda
0900 TABLE TENNIS – Ray Kibby Centre, corner of Murray & Newlands Rds, Coburg
0900 TENNIS (Singles: 9.30am start & Mixed Doubles: 1pm start) – Geelong Lawn Tennis Club, 16 Sommers St, Belmont
0900 VOLLEYBALL (Division 1) – Dandenong Indoor Sports Centre
0930 SHOOTING (Skeet) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, 551 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd, Woodvale
1030 SHOOTING (Sporting Clays) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, 551 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd, Woodvale

Thursday, 26 March 2020

0830 PADDLE RACE – Yarra River, Southbank at VRA Rowing Landing, Melways, 2FH7
0900 BASKETBALL – Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre, Albert Park
0930 CRICKET INDOOR – Oakleigh Indoor Sports, Railway Ave, Oakleigh
0930 TENNIS (Mens, Womens & Veteran Doubles: 10.00am start) – Geelong Lawn Tennis Club, 16 Sommers St, Belmont
1030 SHOOTING (Trap) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, 551 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd, Woodvale

Friday, 27 March 2020

0800 HOCKEY – Hawthorn Malvern Hockey Centre, Auburn Rd, Hawthorn
0900 VOLLEYBALL (Beach) – Dandenong Indoor Sports Centre (State Volleyball Centre)
0900 ROCK CLIMBING (INDOOR) – Gravity Worx Indoor Climbing Gym, 182-184 Sussex St, Pacoe Vale
0930 AFL 9s – Ross Straw Field, Parkville

Saturday, 28 March 2020

0830 TRACK & FIELD – Croydon Athletics Track, Cnr Mt Dandenong & Norton Rds, Croydon

Sunday, 29 March 2020

0830 SHOOTING (IPSC) – Sporting Shooters Pistol Club, 714-716 Princes Hwy, Springvale
0930 DARTS – Geelong Darts Club, 5 Johns St, Corio (off St Georges Rd)

**Sports event dates and venues subject to change. Updates will be communicated on the website: www.emergencyservicesgames.org.au

 

Citylink
Aps Group
Bankvic
Ambulance Vic
Criminal Intellegence Commision
Border Force
Australian Federal Police
Ausgov Agriculture
Volunteer Coastguard
Prison Services
Cfa
Ausgov Immigration Border Protection
Vic Enviro Land Water
Vic Enviro Land Water
Esta 000
Life Saving Vic
Metro Fire Emergency
Parks Vic
Royal Flying Doctor
St John
Sheriffs Office Vic
Ses
Vicroads
Vic Fisheries
Victoria Police
Worksafe