Games Schedule

Friday, 16 March 2018

0900 BASKETBALL – Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre, Albert Park

0930 DUATHLON – Altona Lifesaving Club, The Esplanade, Altona

0930 SHOOTING (Large Bore) – Wellsford Rifle Range, 2 Rifle Range Rd, Bendigo

1600 SWIMMING (1500m swim) – Academy

Saturday, 17 March 2018

0630 ANGLING (Freshwater) – Eildon Pondage including Goulburn River from Pondage to Thornton Bridge & Eildon Lake

0930 ARCHERY (Field) – Lilydale Bowman, Pavitt Lane, Mount Dandenong

0930 SHOOTING (Handgun) – Victoria Police Pistol Club, 123 Boundary Rd, Carrum Downs

1200 SWIMMING – Academy

Sunday, 18 March 2018

0830 CROSS COUNTRY – (5 & 10 Km), Nortons Park, Wantirna South

0930 NETBALL (Womens) – Jells Park Netball Centre, Wheelers Hill

0930 ARCHERY (Target) – Sherbrooke Archers New Rd, Upper Ferntree Gully

1200 SWIMMING – Academy Monday, 19 March 2018

0700 SURFING – Phillip Island/East Coast (meet at Woolamai Surf Lifesaving Club)

0800 AQUATHON – Sandridge Life Saving Club, Sandridge Beach, Port Melbourne

0830 VOLLEYBALL – Oakleigh Recreational Centre, Park Rd, Oakleigh

0900 SHOOTING (Small Bore) – Melbourne International Shooting Club, Todd Rd, Fishermans Bend

1145 GOLF – (12.15 pm Shotgun start) – Latrobe Golf Club, Farm Rd, Alphington

1300 ROWING (Indoor) – Essendon Angling Club, 44 The Boulevarde, Moonee Ponds

Tuesday, 20 March 2018

0700 SURFING – Phillip Island/East Coast (meet at Woolamai Surf Lifesaving Club)

0730 WATER SKIING – Geelong Waterski Club, Wilsons Rd, Whittington Geelong

0800 SQUASH & RACQUETBALL – Mulgrave Country Club, Cnr of Wellington & Jells Rds, Wheelers Hill

0830 OPEN WATER SWIM (2km) – Sandridge Beach,The Boulevarde, Port Melbourne

0845 LAWN BOWLS – Swan Hill Bowls Club, cnr Curlewis St & McCullum St, Swan Hill

0900 BADMINTON – Altona Badminton Centre, Paisley Park, Mason St, Altona North

0900 PETANQUE (Doubles Team) – St Kilda Petanque Club, 66 Fitzroy St, St Kilda

0930 CROSSFIT – CrossFit Ironbear, 2 Rocco Drv, Scoresby

0930 CYCLING (Time Trial 0930 & Road Race 1200) – Learmonth Yatch Club, cnr Foreshore Rd & Outlet Rd, Learmonth

Wednesday, 21 March 2018

0700 ANGLING (Saltwater) – St. Helens Boat Ramp, North Geelong

0800 EQUESTRIAN – Elmore Equestrian Park, 48 Rosaia Rd, Elmore

0845 LAWN BOWLS – Swan Hill Bowls Club, cnr Curlewis St & McCullum St, Swan Hill

0900 NETBALL (Mixed) – Jells Park Netball Centre, Wheelers Hill

0900 SOCCER SEVENS – Veneto Club, Bulleen Rd, Bulleen

0900 PETANQUE (Triples Team) – St Kilda Petanque Club, 66 Fitzroy St, St Kilda

0900 TENNIS (Singles: 9.30am start & Mixed Doubles: 11.30am start) – Geelong Lawn Tennis Club, 16 Sommers St, Belmont

0930 SHOOTING (Skeet) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, 551 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd, Woodvale

1000 TABLE TENNIS – Ray Kibby Centre, corner of Murray & Newlands Rds, Coburg

1030 SHOOTING (Sporting Clays) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, 551 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd, Woodvale

Thursday, 22 March 2018

0800 EQUESTRIAN – Elmore Equestrian Park, 48 Rosaia Rd, Elmore

0830 PADDLE RACE – Western Port Bay, Flinders Pier to Point Leo Surf Life Saving Club – meet at Pt. Leo Foreshore Office

0930 CRICKET (Indoor) – Oakleigh Indoor Sports, Railway Ave, Oakleigh

0930 TENNIS (Mens, Womens & Veteran Doubles: 10.00am start) – Geelong Lawn Tennis Club, 16 Sommers St, Belmont

1030 SHOOTING (Trap) – Bendigo Clay Target Club, 551 Bendigo-Pyramid Rd, Woodvale

Friday, 23 March 2018

0800 HOCKEY – Footscray Hockey Club, McIvor Reserve, Footscray

0900 VOLLEYBALL (Beach) – Dandenong Indoor Sports Centre (State Volleyball Centre)

0930 AFL 9s – Ransford Oval, Royal Park

1000 MOUNTAIN BIKES – Eumeralla Scout Camp, Anglesea

Saturday, 24 March 2018

0900 TRACK & FIELD – Croydon Athletics Track, cnr Mt Dandenong & Norton Rds, Croydon

Sunday, 25 March 2018

0830 HALF MARATHON – Steve Moneghetti Track, Lake Wendouree, Ballarat

0830 TENPIN BOWLING – OzTenpin Epping, 41-53 Miller St, Epping

0900 TOUGHEST COMPETITOR ALIVE – Police Academy

0900 TOUCH FOOTBALL – Fawkner Park, 24-68 Commercial Rd, South Yarra

0930 DARTS – Geelong Darts Club, 5 Johns St, Corio (off St Georges Rd)

Citylink
Aps Group
Bankvic
Ambulance Vic
Criminal Intellegence Commision
Border Force
Australian Federal Police
Ausgov Agriculture
Volunteer Coastguard
Prison Services
Cfa
Ausgov Immigration Border Protection
Vic Enviro Land Water
Vic Enviro Land Water
Esta 000
Life Saving Vic
Metro Fire Emergency
Parks Vic
Royal Flying Doctor
St John
Sheriffs Office Vic
Ses
Vicroads
Victoria Police
Worksafe